2019 Community Village Contacts
“who does what…”

New Web Page: www.communityvillageocf.org
Old Web Page: http://www.efn.org/~comvill
Mail: Karla Caudell PO Box 1026, Veneta, OR 97487
Phone: Tim at 541-521-7208
Email: ocfcvcc@gmail.com
Fair office – office@oregoncountryfair.org

2019 Booth Liaisons:

4A – David
Areas – Tim
Arts – Big John
Child Care – Russell
Come Unity House – David
Doors of Expression – Karla
Fruit Booth – Big John
Green Earth – Big John
H&H – Tim
Info Booth – Diane
Intentional Communities – Tim
Life Long Learning – Diane
Little Village – Russell
Moon Lodge – Karla
Peace & Justice – Diane
Rainbow Village – Russell
Restaurant – Karla
Spirit – Russell
Stage – Tim
Wild Edibles – David
Youth Power – Karla

Council Contact Information 2019


Russell Sudenga 541-870-5187 russellinpc@gmail.com
Karla Caudell 541.337.5319   kjcaudell@gmail.com
Tim Mueller 541-521-7208     tim@gwproj.com
Diane Albino (541) 933-2584    iriedi@yahoo.com
David Hoffman (541) 484-9204     fixit@efn.org
Big John: 541-606 4151  bigsqurlnuts@gmail.com

Shadows:
Kimberly Robles-Reyes, 541-743-3913 lizzycordich@gmail.com


Council Duties 2019
(note: some jobs have Council liaisons and some are done by CV Council only, things change…)

AREA Team 2019
Coordinator: Laura Ratti (541) 998 3046 or cell 541 953-7180 lauralratti@gmail.com
This List – Tim
Admissions – Karla 541-337-5319 kjcaudell@yahoo.com
Archives- official – Ad Hoc: Russell
Camping coordination – Sharon Stahl-Bogdanovic 541-602-4567 cvillagecamping@gmail.com (Liaison – Big John)
Child Care – Carlyn Wierda 541 485-4591 carlyn.meilan@gmail.com. (Russell)
Construction – Rick Boughton 541.543.0624 Rickkb@LIVE.COM  (Big John, Diane)
Entertainment – Bob Fennessey 541-687-2746 publicity@wowhall.org (Tim)
Fences – Jove Lachman-Curl for 2019: 541.852.6396 jove.I-curl@hotmail.com, {Cass Averill 541 914-1559 hamakaze@gmail.com} (David)
History Space – Lynn Reichman 541 338 9980 lapsel@aol.com (Russell)
Om Circle – Paul Simon / Spirit Booth (Russell)
PYRAMID Omo, omo@efn.org
Registration – Karla, or John 541 345-6822 jflan@efn.org
SIGNS & BANNERS Scott Boyajian 541-953-2727 scottaboy1@hotmail.com (Tim)
Stage Manager – Bob (Tim)
Tipi – Kaya Sky 541.951.9995
T-shirts: Richard at 541 206 4498 / tyedyeking@gmail.com (Tim)
WATER Doug (Big John)
Workshops n Demos – Beth Mottweiler: bethmottweiler@gmail.com, or call 541-525-9588 (Tim)
Yurt – ? caitlin: caitlin@sweatyhappypeople.com, 541 508 9218 (Diane)

The above duties and jobs are all Council responsibility. Some of the jobs are performed by members of the “Areas” team, and each has a council liaison’ (in brackets)


Council Responsibilities 2019
Activist Report Scheduling – Kim and Russell
Archeology Liaison – David & Diane & Big John
Booth Coord meetings – Russell and Kim
Budget/checkbook/reimb. – Karla & Diane
Calendar – schedule & upload – Tim
Construction – Big John & Diane
Contact List to Fair – Karla
Decon (postfair) – Big John
Eligibility Form creation, data handling – Tim, Karla, Russell
Eligibility Meeting – Russell, Kim, all of us
Email lists – Tim
Energy Park Liaison – David & Diane
Fair Board liaison – Diane
Fair Family News – Russell
Peach Pit article – Russell
Fire Safety and Campfire – Russell
Flowers – Diane and Russell
Food Vouchers – Karla & Diane
Fair Guidelines – Diane
Inventory – Karla
Mail Box – Karla
Meeting Childcare – Russell
Meeting Facilitation – Kim
Agenda – Tim
Meeting Space – Karla
Minutes Council – Tim & everyone
Minutes General – Tim
Path Planning Liaison – Tim
Recycling – David
Satellite meetings – Drake
Security – ALL Council
Staff scheduling – All
Stuffed animals – Katie and YOU!
Sweep Coordinator – Big John
Tapestries/yurt decorations – Diane
Tapestries camp entrances – Karla
Teen Crew Liaison, Fair – Diane
VegManEC Liaison – David
Village Connectory – Russell
Village Ear – Tim 541-521-7208 tim@gwproj.com
Village Tshirt liaison – Tim
Water – Doug & laura
Web Master – Tim
Women’s Urinals Monitoring – report issues to Info Booth
Work party schedule & forms- All


2019 Booth Coordinators:

4A – Gweneth van Frank 541-521-9171 catalystworks@wwdb.org
Areas – Laura Ratti (541) 998 3046 or cell 541 953-7180 lauralratti@gmail.com
Arts – Eric MacCionnaith at 541.606.9781 EricMacCionnaith@yahoo.com Margaret Alexander: 541579.1365 libtechlady@gmail.com
Child Care –Lyn Verdia carlyn.meilan at gmail.com. 541.485-4591
Come Unity House –Barb Bohn 541.513.2736 peaceqadira@aol.com
Doors of Expression – Dyan Campbell, (541) 521-7466 dyanomite@comcast.net  Horst  Fairhorst@influss.net 541-687-5796 Sara Sweatt 541.554.2012 saralynnsweatt@gmail.com
Fruit Booth – Raphael Raphael: raphael_raphael@hotmail.com Lareina Rose DePompeo: lareinarose@gmail.com (541) 513-2661 Booth Rep: Jason Schreiner  jwschreiner@hotmail.com (541) 607-9576
Green Earth – Tony Riedl 541-968-7633 tony.carro@yahoo.com, Cathie McCormac 541 513 6499, wewithstand@yahoo.com
Health & Healing –Rich Ross 541) 607-8071 rossr@lanecc.edu, Ben Luskin 541)999-1217 benluskin@gmail.com
Info Booth – Arthur Jones 541.937.2244 villageinfo@gmail.com
Intentional Communities – Kimberly Robles-Reyes, 541-743-3913 lizzycordich@gmail.com, BACKUP Setesh Freeman 770-530-7712
Life Long Learning – Tanya Boughton 541-520-9477 tanya_b@efn.org
Little Village – Kelsey Kawders 541 521-4113, kelseylekia522@aol.com
Moon Lodge – Now part of Spirit, contact Heather Greene or Darrah Wolfe ocf.moonlodge@gmail.com
Peace & Justice – Jennifer Gerrard 541.513.0636 jennifge@gmail.com
Restaurant – Laurie Card 541-961-7347, Greg 541-961-6749
Spirit – Paul Simon 541-515-1142 psimon32@msn.com, Hannah Vieth 206-407-4162 hannahoveith@gmail.com
Stage – Bob 541-687-2746 publicity@wowhall.org
Wild Edibles – Carly Policha 707-223-2114 Carlydeicher@gmail.com and Erin McIntosh, erinmcintosh@gmail.com  541-228-2226
Youth Power – Linda Mazur 239-405-2531 amaizemoi@gmail.com, Shontell Truevette yogakidsclub@gmail.com 503-720-8528